Braybrook Rail Reserve Grassland

Important rail reserve grassland.

Other names: Braybrook Grasslands
Owner:
Manager:
LGA: MARIBYRNONG
Notes: McDougall 1987 notes population of Psoralea tenax (now Cullen tenax).
Key features:
Access: Access via bike path entrances located on Teague crescent, Cole street, Hines way
Type: NATURE CONSERVATION RESERVE
Status: Extant
Address: 37 Hines Way, Braybrook VIC 3019, Australia
Area (ha): 5.826496627
Lattidude (decimal): -37.79648908
Longitude (decimal): 144.8482268
Location: -37.796525, 144.847754
Contributors:
External URL one:
External URL two:
External URL three:
External URL four:
External URL five: